?

Log in

 
 
12 July 2008 @ 02:38 am
HELP NEEDED!  
Alrighty, so here's the deal. I'm doing a market survey, and I need your opinions! Like seriously, I need your help in this. And even though you're a random lj-hopper who just happened to stumble upon this blog, I NEED YOU TO PARTICIPATE IN THIS.

And all you silent lurkers, please, do this too? :D

Ok, here are the steps:

1. Go to http://www.colonize.co.kr - and open this page by using Internet Explorer ok guys, coz somehow it doesn't work in Firefox.
2. Enter the site lol.
3. Look around at their collections - hoodies, shirts, caps, whatever they have.
4. ANSWER THIS BIG QUESTION: Would you buy it? Would you wear something like that? WE NEED TO KNOW THIS PEOPLE. And how much are you willing to spend for these shirts?
5. Leave your answers here in this entry, or if you don't have an LJ account, you can drop your reply at my email: izyansuhaila@yahoo.com. If you know my mobile number, even better! Just text me up, or call me, WHATEVER MEANS POSSIBLE so that I can know your answers.
6. I'll reply to each and every one that I get as soon as possible, and you will have my undying love and gratitude. Seriously. Text me, email me, leave me a comment, call me, or if you want to, snail mail me (I'll give your my address). I need to know.

Looking forward to those replies guys. Thanks so much in advance! :D
 
 
Current Music: Big Bang - Baby Baby
 
 
 
Kaaraarrankaara on July 12th, 2008 02:36 am (UTC)
OKAY WELL YOU MADE ME OPEN INTERNET EXPLORER D:

♥ but yes, it's been a while since i last used that one. regarding the site, since it's in korean i can't say anything much about the description and stuff. but i did have a look around and they have some nice merchandise over there. =D i especially like the hoodies (blame the weather around here) and they do have some nice designs. their prices are in won (that's korea's currency, y/n?) so i can't actually contemplate whether i'll buy them or not. but, if the price range is between $30-70, i might buy some.

hope this helps! omg, i miss malaysia so much!!!!!!!! ♥
say Superman, Batman, like XO Gossip Man ★: taemin anyarenaldomoon on July 13th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
BUT INTERNET EXPLORER ROCKS...sometimes? 8Db

the price range for the shirts & hoodies are a little bit on the expensive side for us malaysians, it's definitely not the kind of money we would like to burn on a tshirt and such.

yeah, it helps! thanks so much :)
checkerzeldacheckerzelda on July 12th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
You have my support~

I've seen the T-shirt designs and I have to say I won't buy it unless they offer some major discounts. The designs itself is decent but nothing fantastic either, and I don't mind wearing them. I think I can find similar T-shirts for less than RM30 though..these are like 4 times the price, lol. Yeah, I know I'm bit of a cheapskate but I still think for a simple T-shirt with a simple design like that, it's a bit over-priced.
say Superman, Batman, like XO Gossip Man ★: junsu awwrenaldomoon on July 13th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
Well, we're Malaysians, we think alike, because that's how I think as well 8D

But yeah, thanks for the input =D
checkerzeldacheckerzelda on July 14th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
Malaysia Boleh~! Unless the shirts are hand-designed by some celebs like DBSK (for example), then maybe I'll think twice, hahah.

Their website is nice though.
릭셩 사랑: angelsfaricsyung on July 13th, 2008 09:03 am (UTC)
I like the simple designs. Loving the tshirts and hoodies.

Saw some gasoo wearing the same stuff. ;D

I don't know but I have never been a fan of merchandises - I'm the typical CD/DVD fan, not even a photobook collector - but if I'm offered less than RM50 for those stuff, then I might reconsider, but then again, I know how unlikely it is too. So yeah.. ^^;

Good luck, beb!!
say Superman, Batman, like XO Gossip Man ★: yoon eun hyerenaldomoon on July 13th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
I like the fact that while it's simple, it looks fun too :)

Thanks Farah =D
n: 예성 파자마 파티 MVneumi on August 5th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
I don't know if you still need responses for this or not, but.. yes! I like the chanel rip tee the best, but the prices are a little out there. I mean, $40 for a t-shirt is kinda pricey for me, especially when you have to include intl s&h.